Parkside Grill
American Restaurant – illustrative photo
American Restaurant – illustrative photo
American Restaurant – illustrative photo

American RestaurantKnoxville, TN

Parkside Grill – Knoxville, TN

Closed · opens 11:00 AM

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Closed · opens 11:00 AM

Weekly opening hours of Parkside Grill
Monday11:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Tuesday11:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Wednesday11:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Thursday11:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Friday11:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Saturday11:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Sunday11:00 AM – 8:00 PM

Local time in Knoxville: 12:40 AM (EDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (865) 862-5358 to confirm.

Location & directions

338 North Peters Road
Knoxville, TN 37922

About Parkside Grill

Looking for an American restaurant in Knoxville? Parkside Grill is at 338 North Peters Road, Knoxville, Tennessee. It is one of 683 places to eat and drink we list in Knoxville.

Parkside Grill is open 7 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM.

You can visit for dine-in.

Phone: (865) 862-5358.

Quick facts

Address
338 North Peters Road, Knoxville, TN 37922
Hours
Open 7 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for American restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Dine-in

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Parkside Grill? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

What are Parkside Grill's opening hours?

Open 7 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM. Monday: 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Tuesday: 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Wednesday: 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Thursday: 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Friday: 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Saturday: 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Sunday: 11:00 AM – 8:00 PM.

Is Parkside Grill open on Sunday?

Yes, Parkside Grill is open on Sundays: 11:00 AM – 8:00 PM.

Where is Parkside Grill located?

Parkside Grill is located at 338 North Peters Road, Knoxville, TN 37922.

What is the phone number of Parkside Grill?

You can call Parkside Grill at (865) 862-5358.

Does Parkside Grill offer delivery or takeout?

Delivery is not listed for Parkside Grill. Listed service options: dine-in.

Nearby places

All in Knoxville

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.